2346 B Ave NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Mound View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2346 B Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $158,168, approximately $122 per square foot. 2346 B Ave NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Boulder Valley Llc
Bought by
Scottsman Properties Vi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,300
Outstanding Balance
$85,149
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$73,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Bankruptcy Hanrahan Renee K
Bought by
Boulder Valley Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scottsman Properties Vi Llc | $101,500 | -- | |
| Scottsman Properties Vi Llc | $101,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boulder Valley Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scottsman Properties Vi Llc | $158,300 | |
| Closed | Scottsman Properties Vi Llc | $158,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulder Valley Llc | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $145,300 | $32,100 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $137,000 | $29,900 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $137,000 | $29,900 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $126,000 | $26,600 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $117,200 | $26,600 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $107,500 | $22,100 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $103,900 | $22,100 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $103,900 | $22,100 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $100,600 | $22,100 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $98,300 | $22,100 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $103,807 | $22,139 | $81,668 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $108,564 | $22,139 | $86,425 |
| 2013 | $2,260 | $108,564 | $22,139 | $86,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map