2346 Bauer Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $433,581 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2346 Bauer Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $488,895, approximately $249 per square foot. 2346 Bauer Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Lock George D
Bought by
Elliott Richard B and Elliott Deena M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Richard B | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $120,440 | $22,540 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $120,440 | $22,540 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $120,440 | $22,540 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $74,030 | $13,860 | $60,170 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $74,030 | $13,860 | $60,170 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $74,030 | $13,860 | $60,170 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $81,760 | $15,330 | $66,430 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $81,760 | $15,330 | $66,430 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $81,760 | $15,330 | $66,430 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $65,380 | $12,250 | $53,130 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $65,380 | $12,250 | $53,130 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $65,380 | $12,250 | $53,130 |
| 2013 | $3,235 | $62,650 | $13,090 | $49,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map