2346 E Devonshire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,073 - $741,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,228
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2346 E Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $659,768, approximately $296 per square foot. 2346 E Devonshire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Alber Christopher and Alber Christopher Karl
Bought by
Alber Christopher Karl and The Christopher Karl Alber Family Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Green Donies Howard and Green Richard Ivan
Bought by
Alber Christopher and Alber Christopher K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Outstanding Balance
$7,747
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1994
Sold by
Green Genevieve H
Bought by
The Genevieve H Green Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alber Christopher Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Alber Christopher | $81,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| The Genevieve H Green Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alber Christopher | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $24,535 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $23,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $41,800 | $8,360 | $33,440 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $32,320 | $6,460 | $25,860 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $29,960 | $5,990 | $23,970 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $27,080 | $5,410 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $25,210 | $5,040 | $20,170 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $17,250 | $3,450 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map