2346 Lorillard Place Unit B Bronx, NY 10458
Belmont Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,250
Sq Ft
3,136
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2346 Lorillard Place Unit B, Bronx, NY 10458. 2346 Lorillard Place Unit B is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 205 Fiorello LaGuardia and Jhs 118 William W Niles.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
2346 Lorillard Place Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Asiedu Esq Reginald
Bought by
U S Bank National Association As Truste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
2346 Lorillard Pl Associates Inc and 2346 Lorillard Place Associates Inc
Bought by
2346 Lorillard Pl Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Cole Agnella
Bought by
2346 Lorillard Place Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
First Union Apostolic Church
Bought by
Cole Agnella and Cole Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2346 Lorillard Place Llc | $330,000 | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Place Llc | $330,000 | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Place Llc | $330,000 | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Place Llc | $330,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association As Truste | $357,000 | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Pl Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Pl Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Pl Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Pl Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Place Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Place Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Place Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| 2346 Lorillard Place Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| Cole Agnella | $190,000 | -- | |
| Cole Agnella | $190,000 | -- | |
| Cole Agnella | $190,000 | -- | |
| Cole Agnella | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2346 Lorillard Pl Associates Inc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 2346 Lorillard Place Associates Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,484 | $52,200 | $4,424 | $47,776 |
| 2025 | $10,406 | $52,200 | $5,331 | $46,869 |
| 2024 | $10,406 | $51,810 | $6,139 | $45,671 |
| 2023 | $9,926 | $48,877 | $6,699 | $42,178 |
| 2022 | $9,205 | $50,820 | $7,500 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $9,155 | $43,500 | $7,500 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $15,391 | $157,950 | $22,950 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $14,667 | $153,450 | $22,950 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $13,910 | $147,600 | $22,950 | $124,650 |
| 2017 | $13,162 | $139,050 | $22,950 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $12,667 | $132,300 | $22,950 | $109,350 |
| 2015 | $8,531 | $125,100 | $22,950 | $102,150 |
| 2014 | $8,531 | $117,450 | $22,950 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map