2347 Canton Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Canton Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $653,884, approximately $316 per square foot. 2347 Canton Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Ensley Robert D and Ensley Lisa J
Bought by
Ensley Robert D and Ensley Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Ensley Robert D
Bought by
Ensley Robert D and Ensley Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Ensley Robert D
Bought by
Ensley Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Ensley Kelley
Bought by
Ensley Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Daquioag Rodolfo A and Daquioag Rosario J
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensley Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Ensley Robert D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ensley Robert D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ensley Robert D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Ensley Robert D | $165,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $141,950 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ensley Robert D | $102,500 | |
| Closed | Ensley Robert D | $130,400 | |
| Closed | Ensley Robert D | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $267,097 | $89,575 | $177,522 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $261,861 | $87,819 | $174,042 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $256,728 | $86,098 | $170,630 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $251,695 | $84,410 | $167,285 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $246,760 | $82,755 | $164,005 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $244,231 | $81,907 | $162,324 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $239,443 | $80,301 | $159,142 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $234,749 | $78,727 | $156,022 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $230,147 | $77,184 | $152,963 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $225,635 | $75,671 | $149,964 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $222,247 | $74,535 | $147,712 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $217,894 | $73,075 | $144,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map