2347 E Dolphin Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,338 - $491,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 E Dolphin Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $448,085, approximately $277 per square foot. 2347 E Dolphin Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla David | $105,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $122,400 | None Available | |
| Puccini Yenifert Karina Torres | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Miguel A | -- | -- | |
| Campos Miguel A | $159,900 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Rock Matthew J | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Rock Matthew J | -- | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla David | $132,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Miguel A | $127,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Matthew J | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Matthew J | $75,750 | |
| Closed | Campos Miguel A | $31,980 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $16,293 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $15,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $31,350 | $6,270 | $25,080 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $22,920 | $4,580 | $18,340 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $14,870 | $2,970 | $11,900 |
Map
- 2412 E Dolphin Ave
- 2319 E Carol Ave
- 2210 E Edgewood Ave
- 2302 E Carol Ave
- 628 S 26th St
- 2161 E El Moro Ave
- 2620 E Pueblo Ave
- 429 S Gaylord
- 522 S 26th St
- 2051 E Pueblo Ave
- 2248 E Calypso Ave
- 2036 E Marilyn Ave
- 2455 E Broadway Rd Unit 65
- 463 S 26th Cir
- 2352 E Florian Cir
- 735 S Winthrop Cir
- 517 S Linda Cir
- 2737 E Catalina Ave
- 2744 E Dragoon Cir
- 2261 E Bramble Ave
- 2343 E Dolphin Ave
- 2355 E Dolphin Ave
- 2352 E Diamond Ave
- 2356 E Diamond Ave
- 2337 E Dolphin Ave
- 2361 E Dolphin Ave
- 2346 E Dolphin Ave
- 2354 E Dolphin Ave
- 2342 E Dolphin Ave
- 2344 E Diamond Ave
- 2362 E Diamond Ave
- 2360 E Dolphin Ave
- 2329 E Dolphin Ave
- 2336 E Dolphin Ave
- 2338 E Diamond Ave
- 2351 E Dragoon Ave
- 2359 E Dragoon Ave
- 2326 E Dolphin Ave
- 2325 E Dolphin Ave
- 2363 E Dragoon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.