2347 Powell Dr Rialto, CA 92377
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,705
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Powell Dr, Rialto, CA 92377 and is currently estimated at $591,494, approximately $346 per square foot. 2347 Powell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edward Fitzgerald Elementary School, Ethel Kucera Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Rubio-Noriega Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,445
Outstanding Balance
$468,479
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio-Noriega Jason | $541,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio-Noriega Jason | $486,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,762 | $562,393 | $198,253 | $364,140 |
| 2024 | $10,424 | $551,366 | $194,366 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $9,842 | $461,082 | $181,082 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map