2347 SE Hale Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 SE Hale Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $452,618, approximately $321 per square foot. 2347 SE Hale Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Bump Sandra L
Bought by
Taylor Loren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,412
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Glenn Tammy K
Bought by
Bump Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,230
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Glenn Tammy K
Bought by
Glenn Tammy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Clark Colin H
Bought by
Clark Tammy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Haefs Kirk
Bought by
Clark Tammy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,950
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type