3394 SE 36th St Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,893/month
Highlights
- Seasonal Waterfront
- Deck
- Farmhouse Sink
- View of Trees or Woods
- Quartz Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Experience the perfect balance of peaceful country living and city convenience. Nestled in a serene natural setting, this home is just a short 10-minute drive to major retailers and restaurants, while only a 2-minute walk brings you to the Springwater Corridor Trail—offering easy access for biking or jogging.This beautifully upgraded five-bedroom home feels like new—only better. The fully remodeled kitchen features custom, quality special-ordered cabinetry and quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, classic subway tile backsplash, a custom hood, and a stylish refrigerator that stays with the home.High-quality Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring—far superior to standard builder-grade—runs seamlessly throughout the main level and upstairs, adding both durability and elegance. The home also boasts thoughtfully designed accent walls in multiple rooms, including a stunning living room feature wall with a fireplace.Step outside to a spacious deck overlooking peaceful greenery—the perfect spot to relax and take in breathtaking sunset views.This is a home that truly must be seen to be fully appreciated. Open house this Sunday 5/17 from 12pm to 2pm.
Listing Agent
Real Estate Performance Group Brokerage Phone: 503-709-2028 License #201208166 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,311
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Seasonal Waterfront
- Fenced
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $34 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,627 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R715953
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $310,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $590 | $29,390 | $29,390 | -- |
| 2023 | $516 | $28,540 | $28,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $2,740 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $624,900 | -1.9% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $636,900 | +8.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Sold | $588,740 | +1.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2024 03/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | For Sale | $582,995 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $588,740 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $191,740 | New Conventional |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 190327624
APN: R715953
- 3493 SE Paropa Ave
- 3169 SE 34th St
- 7326 SE 252nd Ave
- 3355 SE 30th St
- 2910 SE Hillyard Rd
- 3133 SE 28th St
- 2624 SE Hale Way
- 3788 SE 25th St
- 4505 SE 33rd Ct
- 7830 SE 267th Ave
- 2278 SE Kane Ave
- 2600 SE Orient Dr
- 4632 SE 28th Terrace
- 2728 SE Acacia Place
- 3670 SE 21st Dr
- 3780 SE 21st Dr
- 2021 SE Hale Dr
- 4340 SE 22nd Dr
- 2037 SE Centurion Way
- 1668 SE 35th Terrace
- 7700 SE 262nd Ave
- 1717 SE Orient Dr
- 2831 SE Palmquist Rd
- 3604 SE Powell Valley Rd
- 2410 SE 9th Ct
- 765 SE Mount Hood Hwy
- 687 SE Barnes Ave
- 5883 SE 16th Lp
- 755 SE Hogan Rd
- 253 SE Kelly Ave
- 906 NE Hacienda Ct
- 3532 NE Division St
- 492 NE 2nd St
- 1201 NE 8th St
- 1999 NE Division St
- 1441 NE Paropa Ct
- 1535 NE Kane Dr
- 3500 NE 17th St
- 188 NW 3rd St
- 165 SW Eastman Pkwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.