4484 SE 24th St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4484 SE 24th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $502,642, approximately $298 per square foot. 4484 SE 24th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Queen Laurie Swanson and Swanson Laurie S
Bought by
Quirate Edde Santiago Diaz and Swanson Samantha Shawn Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,414
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Swanson Joseph A
Bought by
Swanson Laurie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,005
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Mitchell S
Bought by
Swanson Joseph A and Swanson Laurie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Veritas Realty Investors Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Mitchell S and Hamilton Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner