2347 Silver Creek Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $932,087
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,626
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Silver Creek Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $841,044, approximately $231 per square foot. 2347 Silver Creek Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Billick William R and Billick Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billick William R | $116,700 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $31,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,594 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2025 | $1,594 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2024 | $10,420 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $10,420 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $10,239 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $10,387 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $10,571 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $10,571 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $10,438 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $10,174 | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,600 | $23,500 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map