2347 Sutter Rd McKinleyville, CA 95519
Estimated Value: $375,333 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Sutter Rd, McKinleyville, CA 95519 and is currently estimated at $436,333, approximately $303 per square foot. 2347 Sutter Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Dow's Prairie Elementary School, and McKinleyville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Hise Mark
Bought by
Mark A Hise Revocable Trust and Hise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Atteberry Shederick and Atteberry Pamela
Bought by
Hise Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Larsen Gerhard E and Larsen Christine R
Bought by
Pacific Sunset Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A Hise Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hise Mark A | $169,675 | First American Title | |
| Pacific Sunset Development Llc | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacific Sunset Development Llc | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $179,352 | $147,329 | $32,023 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $175,837 | $144,441 | $31,396 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $172,390 | $141,609 | $30,781 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $169,011 | $138,833 | $30,178 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $165,698 | $136,111 | $29,587 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $164,000 | $134,716 | $29,284 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $160,785 | $132,075 | $28,710 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $157,634 | $129,486 | $28,148 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $154,545 | $126,948 | $27,597 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $151,515 | $124,459 | $27,056 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $149,240 | $122,590 | $26,650 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $146,317 | $120,189 | $26,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map