2347 Whitestone Expy Whitestone, NY 11357
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $946,794
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $919,449, approximately $709 per square foot. 2347 Whitestone Expy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Shak Chee Keong
Bought by
Shak Chee Choon and Wong Fui Meng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Katz Leonard and Katz Violet
Bought by
Shak Chee Keong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Katz Leonard and Katz Violet
Bought by
Katz Leonard and Katz Violet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shak Chee Choon | $520,000 | -- | |
| Shak Chee Choon | $520,000 | -- | |
| Shak Chee Choon | $520,000 | -- | |
| Shak Chee Keong | $468,000 | -- | |
| Shak Chee Keong | $468,000 | -- | |
| Katz Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Katz Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shak Chee Keong | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,184 | $37,915 | $6,904 | $31,011 |
| 2025 | $7,184 | $35,770 | $6,866 | $28,904 |
| 2024 | $7,184 | $35,770 | $7,754 | $28,016 |
| 2023 | $7,130 | $35,500 | $6,836 | $28,664 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $52,080 | $10,860 | $41,220 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $51,240 | $10,860 | $40,380 |
| 2020 | $6,309 | $52,920 | $10,860 | $42,060 |
| 2019 | $6,236 | $56,040 | $10,860 | $45,180 |
| 2018 | $6,030 | $29,583 | $6,322 | $23,261 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $27,909 | $6,691 | $21,218 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $27,909 | $6,691 | $21,218 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $24,840 | $12,060 | $12,780 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $24,840 | $12,060 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map