23473 E Jones Rd Dennison, IL 62423
Estimated Value: $223,072 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23473 E Jones Rd, Dennison, IL 62423 and is currently estimated at $281,518, approximately $161 per square foot. 23473 E Jones Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Bought by
Jones Travis H and Jones Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Travis H | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,747 | $65,649 | $4,496 | $61,153 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $65,649 | $4,496 | $61,153 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $58,615 | $4,014 | $54,601 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $54,780 | $3,751 | $51,029 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $54,780 | $3,751 | $51,029 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $54,780 | $3,751 | $51,029 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $57,788 | $2,608 | $55,180 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $56,505 | $2,550 | $53,955 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $58,053 | $2,620 | $55,433 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $54,860 | $2,475 | $52,385 |
| 2013 | $3,399 | $53,005 | $2,390 | $50,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map