2348 Cornell Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,460,000 - $1,600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 Cornell Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,513,554, approximately $953 per square foot. 2348 Cornell Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
May Steve W
Bought by
Peasley Zane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peasley Zane R | $415,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peasley Zane R | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,136 | $600,904 | $509,041 | $91,863 |
| 2024 | $7,136 | $589,122 | $499,060 | $90,062 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $577,571 | $489,274 | $88,297 |
| 2022 | $6,673 | $566,247 | $479,681 | $86,566 |
| 2021 | $6,480 | $555,145 | $470,276 | $84,869 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $549,453 | $465,454 | $83,999 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $538,680 | $456,328 | $82,352 |
| 2018 | $6,139 | $528,118 | $447,380 | $80,738 |
| 2017 | $6,036 | $517,763 | $438,608 | $79,155 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $507,611 | $430,008 | $77,603 |
| 2015 | $5,849 | $499,987 | $423,549 | $76,438 |
| 2014 | $5,716 | $490,193 | $415,252 | $74,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map