2348 E 124th Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,555 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 E 124th Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $547,639, approximately $270 per square foot. 2348 E 124th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Asbury Development Corp
Bought by
Fournier Kenneth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Wall & Co Inc
Bought by
Eastlake Village Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Kenneth C | $204,762 | Land Title | |
| Eastlake Village Homes Llc | $1,911,512 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fournier Kenneth C | $163,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastlake Village Homes Llc | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Fournier Kenneth C | $20,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $37,060 | $8,770 | $28,290 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $34,060 | $8,060 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $39,370 | $6,490 | $32,880 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $27,310 | $6,670 | $20,640 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $27,310 | $6,670 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $27,830 | $6,860 | $20,970 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $27,830 | $6,860 | $20,970 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $25,060 | $6,480 | $18,580 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $25,060 | $6,480 | $18,580 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $25,270 | $4,860 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $25,270 | $4,860 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $21,140 | $3,980 | $17,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map