2379 E 124th Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2379 E 124th Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $533,843, approximately $287 per square foot. 2379 E 124th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Rose Roberta J
Bought by
Rose Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Bill Wall Homes Inc
Bought by
Rose Roberta J and Rose Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$19,092
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$514,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Wall & Co Inc
Bought by
Bill Wall Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Sharon R | -- | -- | |
| Rose Roberta J | $238,694 | Land Title | |
| Bill Wall Homes Inc | $62,300 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Roberta J | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $36,920 | $8,770 | $28,150 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $33,940 | $8,060 | $25,880 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $39,300 | $6,490 | $32,810 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $28,610 | $6,670 | $21,940 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $28,610 | $6,670 | $21,940 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $29,520 | $6,860 | $22,660 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $29,520 | $6,860 | $22,660 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $27,720 | $6,480 | $21,240 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $27,720 | $6,480 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $26,060 | $4,860 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $26,060 | $4,860 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,730 | $3,980 | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map