2397 E 125th Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2397 E 125th Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $553,615, approximately $294 per square foot. 2397 E 125th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Bill Wall Homes Inc
Bought by
Woodman Christopher W and Woodman Julieanne D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,836
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$546,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Walker Wayne K
Bought by
Mcdonald Elizabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,950
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodman Christopher W | $251,545 | Land Title | |
| Mcdonald Elizabeth E | $69,950 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodman Christopher W | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Elizabeth E | $65,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $37,670 | $8,770 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $34,620 | $8,060 | $26,560 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $39,500 | $6,490 | $33,010 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $28,550 | $6,670 | $21,880 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $28,550 | $6,670 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $29,000 | $6,860 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $29,000 | $6,860 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $26,130 | $6,480 | $19,650 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $26,130 | $6,480 | $19,650 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $24,960 | $4,860 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $17,000 | $3,310 | $13,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,890 | $2,590 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map