$385,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,145/month

Total Views 65,955
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,454 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a peaceful north-Merced neighborhood! With 1,454 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this residence perfectly blends comfort, charm, and resort-style living. Step inside and be greeted by bright, open spaces filled with natural light. The spacious living room is ideal for family gatherings, while the well-appointed kitchen offers plenty of storage and counter space. Each bedroom provides a cozy retreat, with the primary suite offering the perfect spot to unwind after a long day. Step outside and fall in love with the beautifully landscaped backyard, a true oasis made for relaxation and entertainment. Take a dip in the sparkling in-ground pool, enjoy summer BBQs on the patio, or simply soak up the sun in your private outdoor sanctuary. This Merced gem offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and sustainability ready for you to call home. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of paradise right here in Merced!

Listing Agent

Ezequiel Carlos

Realty Executives Of Northern California Brokerage Phone: 209-769-4140 License #02082288 Listed on: 12/16/2025

Realty Executives Of Northern California

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,971 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Permanent Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,454 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008073011000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,971 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: SFR
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 008073011000
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1454.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 264.79
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Bathroom

• Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Covered, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Oven
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Common Interest: Community Apartment
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7971.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1830

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7971.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,071 $108,026 $14,119 $93,907
2024 $1,071 $105,909 $13,843 $92,066
2023 $1,055 $103,833 $13,572 $90,261
2022 $1,038 $101,798 $13,306 $88,492
2021 $1,035 $99,803 $13,046 $86,757
2020 $1,040 $98,781 $12,913 $85,868
2019 $1,023 $96,845 $12,660 $84,185
2018 $931 $94,947 $12,412 $82,535
2017 $965 $93,086 $12,169 $80,917
2016 $948 $91,262 $11,931 $79,331
2015 $932 $89,892 $11,752 $78,140
2014 $911 $88,132 $11,522 $76,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $385,000 -2.5% $265 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $395,000 -1.2% $272 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $399,900 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
12/21/2025 12/21/25 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: MC25246788

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 008-073-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.