M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mercy Hendrickson
eXp Realty
(320) 500-4397
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $445,173
This thoughtfully updated home offers a bright, open layout with great flow throughout. The main level features spacious living and dining areas that connect to a charming 3-season porch overlooking the backyard and low-maintenance deck (sunroom not counted in finished square footage). The kitchen is well-equipped with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, offering both style and function. Upstairs, the private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a beautifully renovated, spa-inspired bathroom. Two more bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry are conveniently located on the same level. The lower level provides flexible living space with a large family room, office area, and abundant storage. Located near Chaska Community Park, trails, and schools. Backyard playset stays with the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 763-548-4854 Listed on: 08/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aycock Howard J | $399,000 | Trademark Title | |
| Istre Michael Shayne | $300,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Fetzer Elizabeth Ann | $270,000 | Alliance Title Llc | |
| Breyer Mattthew D | $232,872 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aycock Howard J | $50,000 | |
| Open | Aycock Howard J | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetzer Elizabeth Ann | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $424,999 | +57.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,422 | $411,300 | $155,000 | $256,300 |
| 2025 | $5,422 | $434,500 | $150,000 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $409,500 | $125,000 | $284,500 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $403,400 | $125,000 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $377,700 | $87,000 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $304,600 | $72,500 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $304,300 | $72,500 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $286,900 | $69,100 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $286,900 | $69,100 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $274,100 | $62,800 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $223,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mercy Hendrickson
eXp Realty
(320) 500-4397
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Arbuckle
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 845-9753
22 in this area
75 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brian Gute
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tracy Otoka Cushman
Cushman Realty, Inc
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6765338
APN: 30.0920330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.