2348 S Albany Ave Chicago, IL 60623
Little Village Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 S Albany Ave, Chicago, IL 60623. 2348 S Albany Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kanoon Elementary Magnet School, Our Lady of Tepeyac Grade School, and Our Lady Of Tepeyac High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $28,001 | $4,568 | $23,433 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $28,001 | $4,568 | $23,433 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $3,701 | $9,299 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $3,701 | $9,299 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $12,999 | $3,701 | $9,298 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $13,691 | $3,701 | $9,990 |
| 2019 | $175 | $15,920 | $3,701 | $12,219 |
| 2018 | $172 | $15,920 | $3,701 | $12,219 |
| 2017 | $185 | $18,320 | $3,307 | $15,013 |
| 2016 | $610 | $18,320 | $3,307 | $15,013 |
| 2015 | $587 | $18,320 | $3,307 | $15,013 |
| 2014 | $581 | $16,391 | $3,150 | $13,241 |
| 2013 | $584 | $16,391 | $3,150 | $13,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map