23480 Pine Canyon Rd Salinas, CA 93908
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23480 Pine Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $1,153,506, approximately $489 per square foot. 23480 Pine Canyon Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Olund Julius F and Olund Arlita J
Bought by
Olund Julius F and Olund Arlita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olund Julius F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $414,026 | $121,461 | $292,565 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $405,909 | $119,080 | $286,829 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $397,951 | $116,746 | $281,205 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $390,149 | $114,457 | $275,692 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $382,500 | $112,213 | $270,287 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $378,579 | $111,063 | $267,516 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $371,157 | $108,886 | $262,271 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $363,880 | $106,751 | $257,129 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $356,746 | $104,658 | $252,088 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $349,752 | $102,606 | $247,146 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $344,499 | $101,065 | $243,434 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $337,752 | $99,086 | $238,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map