23481 Sandpit Rd Cassel, CA 96016
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23481 Sandpit Rd, Cassel, CA 96016 and is currently estimated at $273,384, approximately $215 per square foot. 23481 Sandpit Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Fall River Elementary School and Fall River Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Kellogg Giles T
Bought by
Giles T Kellogg Living Trust and Kellogg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Kellogg Giles T and Kellogg Judy Fay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles T Kellogg Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellogg Giles T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $120,757 | $39,166 | $81,591 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $116,071 | $37,647 | $78,424 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $113,796 | $36,909 | $76,887 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $111,566 | $36,186 | $75,380 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $110,423 | $35,815 | $74,608 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $108,259 | $35,113 | $73,146 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $106,137 | $34,425 | $71,712 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $104,056 | $33,750 | $70,306 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $102,017 | $33,089 | $68,928 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $100,485 | $32,592 | $67,893 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $98,518 | $31,954 | $66,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map