23485 Mcspadon Rd Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $254,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23485 Mcspadon Rd, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $241,739, approximately $143 per square foot. 23485 Mcspadon Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Woodridge Forest Middle School, and Kingwood Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Mcshan Helen Marie
Bought by
Donnelly Vera Madenia Mcshan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Ivey Janice Lynn and Melnick Shirley Ann
Bought by
Mcshan Madenia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Vera Madenia Mcshan | -- | -- | |
| Mcshan Madenia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $170,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $521 | $155,309 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $521 | $141,190 | $125,330 | $40,470 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $128,350 | $125,330 | $40,470 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $116,680 | $97,480 | $28,620 |