Seller's Agent in 2025
Jon Blankenship
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 898-7621
5 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $854,000
This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhouse in Brambleton offers over 3,200 square feet of luxurious living space. The main level features a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a dining room, a living room, and an additional sitting area. Upstairs, the primary bedroom boasts walk-in closets and a luxury en-suite bath, along with two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room. The lower level includes a spacious recreation room, a fourth bedroom, a full bath, and walk-out access to a fenced backyard. Residents of the Brambleton Community Association enjoy exceptional amenities, including multiple swimming pools, play areas, extensive trails, tennis courts, ball fields, parks, and a community center with a fitness facility. Just minutes away, Brambleton Town Center offers grocery stores, banking services, medical facilities, dining options like Blue Ridge Grill and AhSo Restaurant, retail shops, and entertainment venues. With convenient access to major commuter routes such as the Dulles Greenway and Loudoun County Parkway, this home provides the perfect blend of luxury, community, and accessibility.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(571) 386-1075 jp@blankenshippropertiesva.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #5018306 Listed on: 03/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(443) 336-5623 fabrealtyllc1@gmail.com FAB Realty LLC License #0225221175
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suryavanshi Karmanya | $812,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pugh Brittany Honesty | $510,999 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suryavanshi Karmanya | $731,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pugh Brittany Honesty | $501,743 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $812,500 | -1.5% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $788,990 | $240,000 | $548,990 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $754,460 | $240,000 | $514,460 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $706,230 | $230,000 | $476,230 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $666,070 | $200,000 | $466,070 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $585,790 | $180,000 | $405,790 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $544,780 | $170,000 | $374,780 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $530,750 | $170,000 | $360,750 |
| 2018 | $5,662 | $521,810 | $150,000 | $371,810 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $487,550 | $150,000 | $337,550 |
| 2016 | $5,587 | $487,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jon Blankenship
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 898-7621
5 in this area
167 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sandip Shah
FAB Realty LLC
(571) 533-9146
15 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2091582
APN: 201-29-7683
Ask me questions while you tour the home.