2349 12th Ave Lindsborg, KS 67456
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $610,071
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 12th Ave, Lindsborg, KS 67456 and is currently estimated at $474,690, approximately $279 per square foot. 2349 12th Ave is a home located in McPherson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Bought by
Wells Donald F and Wells Gale A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Donald F | $35,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $40,422 | $10,726 | $29,696 |
| 2024 | $41 | $39,298 | $10,963 | $28,335 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $38,124 | $10,604 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $36,923 | $8,616 | $28,307 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $36,923 | $8,616 | $28,307 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $34,992 | $8,213 | $26,779 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $34,018 | $8,815 | $25,203 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $33,804 | $9,097 | $24,707 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $32,944 | $8,738 | $24,206 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $32,087 | $8,338 | $23,749 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,104 | $6,978 | $24,126 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $30,782 | $6,182 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map