2349 E Cheryl Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,297 - $1,150,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 E Cheryl Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $1,063,824, approximately $431 per square foot. 2349 E Cheryl Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Pryor Debra C and Katov Jonathon S
Bought by
Katov Pryor Revocable Trust and Katov
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Katov Jonathan S
Bought by
Pryor Debra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katov Pryor Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pryor Debra C | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Pryor Debra C | $345,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $49,942 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $47,564 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $70,650 | $14,130 | $56,520 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $54,680 | $10,930 | $43,750 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $49,380 | $9,870 | $39,510 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $46,370 | $9,270 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $43,630 | $8,720 | $34,910 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $41,870 | $8,370 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $40,280 | $8,050 | $32,230 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $36,930 | $7,380 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $35,020 | $7,000 | $28,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map