Estimated Value: $895,000 - $939,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 Skyline Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $908,473, approximately $575 per square foot. 2349 Skyline Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Kim Frazilus Creshia
Bought by
Creshia 2022 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Hackney Living Trust
Bought by
Frazilus Creshia Kim and Frazilus Jacquelene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Hackney Wayne A
Bought by
Hackney Wayne Allen and The Hackney Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Hackney Wayne A and Hackney Kathryn J
Bought by
Hackney Wayne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Hackney Kathryn J
Bought by
Hackney Wayne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Hackney Wayne A and Hackney Kathryn
Bought by
Hackney Wayne A and Hackney Kathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creshia 2022 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frazilus Creshia Kim | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Hackney Wayne Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Hackney Wayne A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hackney Wayne A | -- | -- | |
| Hackney Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frazilus Creshia Kim | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackney Wayne A | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,455 | $750,436 | $579,681 | $170,755 |
| 2024 | $8,455 | $735,722 | $568,315 | $167,407 |
| 2023 | $8,224 | $721,297 | $557,172 | $164,125 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $255,195 | $75,870 | $179,325 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $250,192 | $74,383 | $175,809 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $247,627 | $73,620 | $174,007 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $242,772 | $72,176 | $170,596 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $238,012 | $70,761 | $167,251 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $233,346 | $69,374 | $163,972 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $228,771 | $68,014 | $160,757 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $225,335 | $66,992 | $158,343 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $220,921 | $65,679 | $155,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map