23490 Coshocton Rd Howard, OH 43028
Howard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23490 Coshocton Rd, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $220,918, approximately $143 per square foot. 23490 Coshocton Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School and East Knox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Grandominico Lisa S and Grandominico Lisa
Bought by
Redemption Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Grandominico Ernest
Bought by
Grandominico Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Donald
Bought by
Campbell Donald and Grandominico Lisa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1993
Sold by
Campbell Merle and Campbell Paul
Bought by
Campbell Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redemption Properties Llc | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Grandominico Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Donald | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Donald | $700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $40,610 | $11,830 | $28,780 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $40,610 | $11,830 | $28,780 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $40,610 | $11,830 | $28,780 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $28,800 | $8,390 | $20,410 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $28,800 | $8,390 | $20,410 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $28,800 | $8,390 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $25,190 | $6,800 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $25,190 | $6,800 | $18,390 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $25,190 | $6,800 | $18,390 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $23,320 | $6,290 | $17,030 |
| 2015 | $979 | $23,320 | $6,290 | $17,030 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $23,320 | $6,290 | $17,030 |
| 2013 | $1,125 | $24,120 | $5,920 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map