23495 Japatul Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $875,682
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23495 Japatul, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $818,421, approximately $545 per square foot. 23495 Japatul is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Sokolova Irina V and Kourbatov Igor
Bought by
Sokolova Irma V and Kourbatov Igor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,400
Outstanding Balance
$303,863
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Sokolova Irina V
Bought by
Sokolova Irina V and Kourbatov Igor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Dorothy Edna
Bought by
Sokolova Irina V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Dorothy E
Bought by
Dorothy Edna Robinson Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokolova Irma V | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Sokolova Irina V | -- | None Available | |
| Sokolova Irina V | $490,000 | California Title Company | |
| Dorothy Edna Robinson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokolova Irma V | $345,400 | |
| Closed | Sokolova Irina V | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $557,528 | $116,072 | $441,456 |
| 2024 | $6,131 | $546,597 | $113,797 | $432,800 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $535,880 | $111,566 | $424,314 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $525,374 | $109,379 | $415,995 |
| 2021 | $6,397 | $515,074 | $107,235 | $407,839 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $509,794 | $106,136 | $403,658 |
| 2019 | $5,971 | $499,799 | $104,055 | $395,744 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $198,229 | $41,270 | $156,959 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $194,343 | $40,461 | $153,882 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $190,533 | $39,668 | $150,865 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $187,672 | $39,073 | $148,599 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $183,997 | $38,308 | $145,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map