23495 Knapps Cutoff Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $195,482 - $260,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
568
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23495 Knapps Cutoff, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $219,621, approximately $386 per square foot. 23495 Knapps Cutoff is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Ytuarte Margaret P
Bought by
Casanas Sandra Ann and Ytuarte Sandra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casanas Sandra Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $66,378 | $27,332 | $39,046 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $65,076 | $26,796 | $38,280 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $63,800 | $26,271 | $37,529 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $62,549 | $25,756 | $36,793 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $61,323 | $25,251 | $36,072 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $60,694 | $24,992 | $35,702 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $59,504 | $24,502 | $35,002 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $58,338 | $24,022 | $34,316 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $57,194 | $23,551 | $33,643 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $56,072 | $23,089 | $32,983 |
| 2015 | $809 | $55,230 | $22,742 | $32,488 |
| 2014 | $971 | $55,230 | $22,742 | $32,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map