235 Alliston Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Alliston Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $522,236, approximately $253 per square foot. 235 Alliston Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1985
Sold by
Dellamotta Roger J and Dellamotta Mary
Bought by
Gevaert Daniel F and Gevaert Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gevaert Daniel F | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,508 | $302,690 | $93,680 | $209,010 |
| 2024 | $8,508 | $302,690 | $93,680 | $209,010 |
| 2023 | $8,192 | $302,690 | $93,680 | $209,010 |
| 2022 | $8,015 | $302,690 | $93,680 | $209,010 |
| 2021 | $12,412 | $302,690 | $93,680 | $209,010 |
| 2020 | $6,537 | $144,270 | $45,030 | $99,240 |
| 2019 | $6,384 | $144,270 | $45,030 | $99,240 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $144,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,147 | $144,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $792 | $144,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $144,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $144,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map