235 Ballymore Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Ballymore Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $375,006, approximately $249 per square foot. 235 Ballymore Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Keville Amber L and Keville Ryan P
Bought by
Keville Ryan P and Keville Amber L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,922
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Kearney Dennis F and Kearney Josephine A
Bought by
Hamby Amber L and Keville Ryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keville Ryan P | -- | None Available | |
| Hamby Amber L | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keville Ryan P | $148,600 | |
| Closed | Hamby Amber L | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $210,230 | $91,250 | $118,980 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $210,230 | $91,250 | $118,980 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $210,230 | $91,250 | $118,980 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $210,230 | $91,250 | $118,980 |
| 2021 | $8,621 | $210,230 | $91,250 | $118,980 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $114,350 | $43,850 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $114,350 | $43,850 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $114,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $114,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $114,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $114,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $114,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map