236 Ballymore Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $368,763 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Ballymore Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $385,691, approximately $264 per square foot. 236 Ballymore Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Dougherty Mark Joseph and Dougherty Jill Susan
Bought by
Altomonte Joseph F and Chudy Dawn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,395
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Davis William M and Davis Kathleen M
Bought by
Dougherty Mark Joseph and Dougherty Jill Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,150
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altomonte Joseph F | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Dougherty Mark Joseph | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altomonte Joseph F | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Mark Joseph | $128,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,351 | $211,910 | $91,340 | $120,570 |
| 2025 | $5,956 | $211,910 | $91,340 | $120,570 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $211,910 | $91,340 | $120,570 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $211,910 | $91,340 | $120,570 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $211,910 | $91,340 | $120,570 |
| 2021 | $8,690 | $211,910 | $91,340 | $120,570 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $117,280 | $43,890 | $73,390 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $117,280 | $43,890 | $73,390 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $117,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $117,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $644 | $117,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $644 | $117,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $117,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map