$2,165,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,365 Sq Ft
9,278 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$915 Per Sq Ft

19% Above List Price

11 on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Skylights
  • Westmoor High School Rated A-
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2-minute walk to Edgemar Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located in scenic Pacifica, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is situated on an extra-large lot and features sweeping coastal vistas and walking paths that lead through a meticulously manicured, water-efficient garden. The expanded and renovated home welcomes you with a light-filled entry room and soaring ceilings. The main level offers a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, full quartz backsplash, and new appliances. A spacious dining area and oversized living room with expansive ocean views create the perfect place to watch the sun linger as it dips over the horizon. A private deck off the living area overlooks the yard and ocean beyond. The lower level is designed in two wings: one with a bedroom, bath, and laundry, and the other with two bedrooms and a stunning modern bath with a large walk-in shower. Multiple decks connect the home to the garden. Additional features include a two-car garage, paver driveway, side yard, backyard, and dog run.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Hoskins

KW Advisors License #01905175 Listed on: 03/06/2026

KW Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Jimenez

Coastside Associates Real Estate License #01961866

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R10006

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-068-270

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

9,278 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2365
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Zoning Description: R10006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Quartz, Dishwasher, Oven Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 2365
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: Inside, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, Stall Shower, Tile, Updated Bath

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Ocean
  • Fencing: Fenced Back

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Electric, Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Skylight

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 009-068-270
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 9271.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 9271.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Jefferson Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$1,825,000
Sold Price
$2,165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$340,000
18.63%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-95.53%
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,472

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Tresenfeld Dyann Eve and Waldrup Eddie
Bought by
Waldrup Eddie B and Tresenfeld Dyann

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,165,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $2,165,000 +18.6% $915 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $1,825,000 -- $772 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,125 $214,936 $56,956 $157,980
2023 $4,125 $206,593 $54,746 $151,847
2022 $4,157 $202,543 $53,673 $148,870
2021 $4,046 $198,572 $52,621 $145,951
2020 $3,978 $196,537 $52,082 $144,455
2019 $4,134 $192,684 $51,061 $141,623
2018 $4,606 $188,907 $50,060 $138,847
2017 $3,856 $185,204 $49,079 $136,125
2016 $2,913 $181,573 $48,117 $133,456
2015 $3,094 $178,847 $47,395 $131,452
2014 $4,272 $175,345 $46,467 $128,878
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82037485

MLSListings

APN: 009-068-270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.