235 Bloomer St Galion, OH 44833
Studio
--
Bath
20,910
Sq Ft
3.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Bloomer St, Galion, OH 44833. 235 Bloomer St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Passin Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Forged Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Sargel Frederick and Sargel Betty J
Bought by
Gibson Electrical Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forged Investments Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Electrical Llc | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forged Investments Llc | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Electrical Llc | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $7,920 | $3,140 | $4,780 |
| 2024 | $463 | $7,920 | $3,140 | $4,780 |
| 2023 | $367 | $5,600 | $1,080 | $4,520 |
| 2022 | $369 | $5,600 | $1,080 | $4,520 |
| 2021 | $371 | $5,600 | $1,080 | $4,520 |
| 2020 | $365 | $5,600 | $1,080 | $4,520 |
| 2019 | $375 | $5,600 | $1,080 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $372 | $5,600 | $1,080 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $635 | $8,910 | $1,720 | $7,190 |
| 2016 | $622 | $8,910 | $1,720 | $7,190 |
| 2015 | $618 | $8,910 | $1,720 | $7,190 |
| 2014 | $604 | $8,910 | $1,720 | $7,190 |
| 2013 | $604 | $8,910 | $1,720 | $7,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map