235 Brookside Ave Unit 237 Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $209,591
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Brookside Ave Unit 237, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $192,898, approximately $85 per square foot. 235 Brookside Ave Unit 237 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School and St. Mary's Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Siiss Michael N
Bought by
Skotarczak Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skotarczak Wendy A | $52,000 | None | |
| -- | $39,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $37,000 |