235 Cardinal Cir Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Cardinal Cir, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $373,073, approximately $331 per square foot. 235 Cardinal Cir is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Squires Allen K and Squires Karen S
Bought by
Allen And Karen Squires Joint Trust and Squires
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Da Work Thomas
Bought by
Squires Allen K and Squires Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen And Karen Squires Joint Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Squires Allen K | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,276 | $341,000 | $113,300 | $227,700 |
| 2025 | $4,276 | $349,800 | $108,200 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $340,000 | $97,900 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $320,500 | $97,900 | $222,600 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $305,700 | $87,800 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $250,400 | $73,200 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $247,300 | $73,200 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $232,500 | $69,700 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $232,500 | $69,700 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $227,800 | $63,300 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map