235 Cedar Rd Wyoming, MN 55092
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Cedar Rd, Wyoming, MN 55092 and is currently estimated at $265,277, approximately $290 per square foot. 235 Cedar Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Linwood Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Hannan Jeff and Hannan Tracy A
Bought by
Fletcher James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,280
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Gray Kenneth S and Gray Marjorie P
Bought by
Ehlenfeldt Tracy A and Ehlenfeldt Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Millette Thomas R
Bought by
Gray Kenneth S and Gray Marjorie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher James | $160,000 | Title Specialists Inc | |
| Ehlenfeldt Tracy A | $133,000 | -- | |
| Gray Kenneth S | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher James | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,169 | $258,900 | $93,500 | $165,400 |
| 2025 | $2,124 | $235,400 | $70,500 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $231,800 | $69,200 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $219,000 | $55,900 | $163,100 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $219,500 | $49,100 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $182,600 | $48,500 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $186,100 | $59,300 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $174,600 | $47,300 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $108,500 | $23,600 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $27,100 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map