R
Seller's Agent in 2020
ROGELIO LOPEZ
Champions Real Estate
(909) 964-1921
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $432,000
STANDARD SALE! Turn Key just on the Market,Gorgeous Upgraded Home, this beautiful ONE story home. 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, This Property has been completely upgraded! It features, NEW tile floors, NEW Wood Floors in each bedroom , NEW Windows, NEW cabinets with gorgeous granite counter tops and back splash, - UPGRADED Bathroom - NEW exterior and interior paint - NEW base boards,Brand New Roof, Brand New Furnace and A/C Compressor with 10 year warranty from manufacturer, so many more upgrades! Its a must see! This home will sell fast! *******TITLE SHOWS 2 BED AND 1 BATH, IT ACTUALLY HAS 3 BEDS AND 1 BATH UNKNOWN IF ADDITIONAL BED IS PERMITTED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Champions Real Estate License #01821507 Listed on: 03/06/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Jesus S | $262,000 | Western Resource Title Co | |
| Figwood Group Llc | $161,500 | Western Resources Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $196,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nichols James | -- | Multiple | |
| Nichols James | -- | United Title | |
| Nichols James | -- | United Title | |
| Nichols James | $70,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldana Jesus S | $257,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols James | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols James | $72,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols James | $68,820 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | Sold | $262,000 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Off Market | $262,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $259,900 | +61.2% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Sold | $161,250 | +2.7% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | For Sale | $157,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $286,534 | $85,959 | $200,575 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $280,916 | $84,274 | $196,642 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $275,408 | $82,622 | $192,786 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $270,008 | $81,002 | $189,006 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $264,714 | $79,414 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $161,250 | $45,000 | $116,250 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $92,702 | $23,175 | $69,527 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $90,885 | $22,721 | $68,164 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $89,102 | $22,275 | $66,827 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $87,355 | $21,838 | $65,517 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $86,043 | $21,510 | $64,533 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $84,358 | $21,089 | $63,269 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
ROGELIO LOPEZ
Champions Real Estate
(909) 964-1921
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Raad shalabi
RE/MAX
(909) 233-5411
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Oscar Dominguez
RE/MAX
(909) 561-9578
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
OSIRIS CANALES
Champions Real Estate
(909) 921-3423
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV20050191
APN: 0140-121-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.