235 E 3rd St Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $573,920 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E 3rd St, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $654,480, approximately $447 per square foot. 235 E 3rd St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Purtell Matthew and Wojciechowski Carrenne
Bought by
Purtell Matthew and Purtell Carrenne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Purtell Matthew and Purtell Carrenne
Bought by
Purtell Matthew and Purtell Carrenne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,211
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Labonte Paul G and Labonte Margaret E
Bought by
Purtell Matthew and Wojciechowski Carrenne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Wilkins Russell L and Wilkins Jennifer L
Bought by
Labonte Paul G and Labonte Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Labonte Paul G and Labonte Margaret E
Bought by
Labonte Paul G and Labonte Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purtell Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Purtell Matthew | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Purtell Matthew | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Labonte Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Labonte Paul G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purtell Matthew | $312,500 | |
| Closed | Purtell Matthew | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $487,854 | $125,443 | $362,411 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $478,289 | $122,984 | $355,305 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $468,912 | $120,573 | $348,339 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $459,718 | $118,209 | $341,509 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $450,705 | $115,892 | $334,813 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $446,084 | $114,704 | $331,380 |
| 2019 | $5,831 | $437,338 | $112,455 | $324,883 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $428,763 | $110,250 | $318,513 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $420,357 | $108,089 | $312,268 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $390,000 | $100,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $345,000 | $90,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,000 | $79,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map