235 E Clemmens Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $660,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Clemmens Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $594,137, approximately $618 per square foot. 235 E Clemmens Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Delia Lanzillo and Dee Lanzillo
Bought by
Lanzillo Delia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Lanzillo Martin F and Lanzillo Dee
Bought by
Lanzillo Martin F and Lanzillo Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Bernal David E
Bought by
Lanzillo Martin F and Lanzillo Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Bernal Rebecca M
Bought by
Bernal David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Lanzillo Martin F and Lanzillo Dee M
Bought by
Bernal David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanzillo Delia | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Lanzillo Martin F | -- | None Available | |
| Lanzillo Martin F | -- | -- | |
| Bernal David E | -- | -- | |
| Bernal David | -- | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanzillo Delia | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $203,330 | $123,769 | $79,561 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $199,344 | $121,343 | $78,001 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $195,436 | $118,964 | $76,472 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $191,605 | $116,632 | $74,973 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $187,849 | $114,346 | $73,503 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $185,924 | $113,174 | $72,750 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $182,279 | $110,955 | $71,324 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $178,706 | $108,780 | $69,926 |
| 2017 | $750 | $175,203 | $106,648 | $68,555 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $171,768 | $104,557 | $67,211 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $169,189 | $102,987 | $66,202 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $165,876 | $100,970 | $64,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map