235 E Jimmie Leeds Rd Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $1,082,409
Studio
--
Bath
2,906
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Jimmie Leeds Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $1,082,409, approximately $372 per square foot. 235 E Jimmie Leeds Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
235 Jlr Llc
Bought by
Anandi Enterprise Limited Liability Comp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,105
Outstanding Balance
$273,480
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$808,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Canesale Greg
Bought by
235 Jlr Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Rowan Robert D and Rowan Robert D
Bought by
Carnesale Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Rowan Robert D
Bought by
Rowan Robert D and Rowan Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,195
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Fischer Charles E
Bought by
Rowan Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,443
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Meyers David and Asnis Marvin
Bought by
Fischer Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anandi Enterprise Limited Liability Comp | $510,000 | Surety Title | |
| 235 Jlr Llc | $385,000 | -- | |
| Carnesale Greg | $240,100 | -- | |
| Rowan Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Rowan Robert D | $37,500 | Title Agency | |
| Fischer Charles E | $39,500 | -- | |
| Fischer Charles E | $39,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anandi Enterprise Limited Liability Comp | $404,105 | |
| Previous Owner | 235 Jlr Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowan Robert D | $274,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowan Robert D | $21,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowan Robert D | $191,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,683 | $350,000 | $175,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $11,683 | $350,000 | $175,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $11,239 | $350,000 | $175,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $11,239 | $350,000 | $175,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $12,531 | $398,200 | $175,000 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $12,332 | $398,200 | $175,000 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $12,105 | $398,200 | $175,000 | $223,200 |
| 2018 | $12,277 | $398,200 | $175,000 | $223,200 |
| 2017 | $12,277 | $398,200 | $175,000 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $12,169 | $398,200 | $175,000 | $223,200 |
| 2015 | $12,113 | $398,200 | $175,000 | $223,200 |
| 2014 | $11,711 | $398,200 | $175,000 | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map