235 E Mallow Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $182,501
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Mallow Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $171,375, approximately $107 per square foot. 235 E Mallow Rd is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Plumley Melvin A
Bought by
Kimberlin Shelby L and Kimberlin Dustin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Stanley Anne R
Bought by
Plumley Melvin A and Plumley Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberlin Shelby L | $149,650 | -- | |
| Plumley Melvin A | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $142,500 | $5,000 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $142,500 | $5,000 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $142,500 | $5,000 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $658 | $77,400 | $5,000 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $619 | $77,400 | $5,000 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $619 | $77,400 | $5,000 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $619 | $77,400 | $5,000 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map