328 E Mallow Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Mallow Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $145,726, approximately $65 per square foot. 328 E Mallow Rd is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Bought by
Hendrickson Michael Blaine and Bron Elsie Hendrickson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Michael Blaine | $49,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $104,500 | $5,000 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $888 | $104,500 | $5,000 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $888 | $104,500 | $5,000 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $706 | $83,000 | $5,000 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $664 | $83,000 | $5,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $664 | $83,000 | $5,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $664 | $83,000 | $5,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map