235 High Rd Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 High Rd, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $285,663, approximately $188 per square foot. 235 High Rd is a home with nearby schools including Monrovia Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Clodfelter Billie Jean and Clodfelter Steven Mark
Bought by
Steven And Margaret Clodfelter Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Margaret Clodfelter Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $27,380 | $5,000 | $22,380 |
| 2024 | $784 | $25,800 | $5,000 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $879 | $25,800 | $5,000 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $757 | $22,400 | $4,280 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $598 | $17,980 | $3,420 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $533 | $16,030 | $1,480 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $533 | $16,030 | $1,480 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $529 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $472 | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map