Seller's Agent in 2022
Kira Parker
Parkland Real Estate
(256) 797-4604
9 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $266,000
Check out this beautifully remodeled FULL BRICK home conveniently located near Slaughter Rd. This home comes equipped with 3 beds, 1.5 baths, NEW ROOF, MARBLE TILE, NEW LVP and so many more updates and features! Schedule your private showing for this gem TODAY before it GONE!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Parkland Real Estate License #113725 Listed on: 09/22/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Brett A | $242,000 | -- | |
| Tk & Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tk & Associates Inc | $85,000 | Tk & Associates Inc | |
| Allegiant Residential Properties Llc | $56,750 | None Available | |
| Local Home Buyers Inc | $44,800 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tk & Associates Inc | $247,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Tk & Associates Inc | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allegiant Residential Properties Llc | $61,335 | |
| Closed | Local Home Buyers Inc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $242,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $242,000 | +0.9% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2022 09/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $37,940 | $10,000 | $27,940 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $35,960 | $10,000 | $25,960 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $28,420 | $10,000 | $18,420 |
| 2022 | $866 | $24,420 | $8,460 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $689 | $19,440 | $6,760 | $12,680 |
| 2020 | $572 | $15,620 | $2,940 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $561 | $15,620 | $2,940 | $12,680 |
| 2018 | $562 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $562 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $539 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kira Parker
Parkland Real Estate
(256) 797-4604
9 in this area
200 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Toney Parker
Parkland Real Estate
(256) 479-0788
6 in this area
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nichole Kent
Century 21 Prestige - HSV
(256) 701-2090
19 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 1818986
APN: 16-01-02-0-003-025.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.