235 Highway Ab Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Highway Ab, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $227,071, approximately $193 per square foot. 235 Highway Ab is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $32,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $27,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $27,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $25,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $25,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $23,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $23,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $22,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $22,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $21,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $21,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $19,827 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map