235 Hooker St Mulberry, FL 33860
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Hooker St, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $243,026, approximately $130 per square foot. 235 Hooker St is a home with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Haggins L H
Bought by
Sunbelt Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Evelyn R
Bought by
Robinson Eddie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Patterson Yolanda V and Robinson Michael Lynn
Bought by
Robinson Evelyn R and Robinson Eddie Lamar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunbelt Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Eddie L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Evelyn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Eddie L | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |