235 Kelley Rd Brooks, GA 30205
Estimated Value: $531,068 - $833,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Kelley Rd, Brooks, GA 30205 and is currently estimated at $662,517, approximately $352 per square foot. 235 Kelley Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Peeples Elementary School, Whitewater Middle School, and Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Crain John M and Crain Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,721
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Turner Dale L Le
Bought by
Turner Dale L and Cline Starr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,721
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crain John M | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Dale L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crain John M | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $208,449 | $83,092 | $125,357 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $194,812 | $77,656 | $117,156 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $145,384 | $33,944 | $111,440 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $138,324 | $32,684 | $105,640 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $123,528 | $30,168 | $93,360 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $111,164 | $23,844 | $87,320 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $106,244 | $23,844 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $97,752 | $20,592 | $77,160 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $91,868 | $19,508 | $72,360 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $82,268 | $19,508 | $62,760 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $76,708 | $19,508 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $69,828 | $19,508 | $50,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,264 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map